SHOUTcast Widgets
Artist Library / Lewis Ross

Lewis Ross

9,266Last.fm listeners

Biography

There is more than one artist with this name, including:

1) Lewis Ross is a British acoustic musician based in Kent;

Read full biography ↓

2) Lewis Ross is a Scottish indie-folk artist from Edinburgh;

3) Lewis Ross is an American new-age guitarist.

1) Lewis Ross is a British acoustic musician based in Kent.

2) Lewis Ross is a Scottish indie-folk artist from Edinburgh. He released the EP "Colder Days" in 2018.

3) Lewis Ross is an American new-age guitarist. His albums include "Mood Soup" (1987) and "Cruising in the Moonlight" (1991).

Biography text from Last.fm, available under CC BY-SA.